Privacy Policy

Privacy policy in the context of a business relationship

Information on data protection regarding our processing of customer and prospective customer data for the purpose of implementing contractual relationships or in the context of carrying out pre-contractual measures can be downloaded here as a pdf: Data protection information for customers and interested parties.

 

  1. Introduction and general information

Thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your personal data is important to us. In the following, you will find information on how we handle your data that is collected through your use of our website. Your data will be processed in accordance with the legal regulations on data protection.

a. Responsible person in the sense of the DSGVO/GDPR

bluetelligence GmbH

Marktstrasse 10

65183 Wiesbaden

info@bluetelligence.de

+49 (0)611 167790-40

b. Contact details of the data protection officer

PROLIANCE GmbH / www.datenschutzexperte.de

Data Protection Officer

Leopoldstr. 21

80802 Munich

datenschutzbeauftragter@datenschutzexperte.de

c. Definitions

Our data protection declaration is intended to be simple and understandable. In this privacy policy, the official terms of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO/GDPR) are generally used. The official definitions are explained in Art. 4 DSGVO/GDPR.

 

  1. Access to and storage of information in terminal equipment

    By using our website, information (e.g. IP address) may be accessed or stored (e.g. cookies) in your terminal equipment. This access or storage may involve further processing of personal data within the meaning of the GDPR.

    In cases where such access to information or such storage of information is absolutely necessary for the technically error-free provision of our services, this is done on the basis of Section 25 (1) Sentence 1, (2) No. 2 TTDSG.

    In cases where such a process serves other purposes (e.g. the needs-based design of our website), this will only be carried out on the basis of Section 25 (1) TTDSG with your consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) a DSGVO. The consent can be revoked at any time for the future. The requirements of the DSGVO and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) apply to the processing of your personal data.

    For more information on the processing of your personal data and the relevant legal bases in this context, please refer to the following sections on the specific processing activities on our website.

  2. Server log files

When you call up our website, it is technically necessary for data to be transmitted to our web server via your internet browser. The following data is recorded during an ongoing connection for communication between your internet browser and our web server:

  • Date and time of the request
  • Name of the requested file
  • Page from which the file was requested
  • Access status
  • Web browser and operating system used
  • IP address of the requesting computer
  • Amount of data transferred

We collect the listed data to ensure a smooth connection setup of the website and to enable a comfortable use of our website by the users. In addition, the log file is used to evaluate system security and stability as well as for administrative purposes. The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data or the log files is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

 

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies, which are stored by the browser on your device and which contain certain settings for the use of the website (e.g. for the current session). Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called session cookies, which are automatically deleted after closing the browser. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them or the storage period expires. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

In part, the cookies are used to simplify website processes by storing settings (e.g. providing already selected options). If personal data is also processed by individual cookies implemented by us, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO/GDPR either for the execution of the contract or in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO/GDPR to protect our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website as well as a customer-friendly and effective design of the site visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser.

The cookie settings can be managed under the following links for the respective browsers.

  • Google Chrome
  • Mozilla Firefox
  • Edge (Microsoft)
  • Safari
  • Opera

You can also individually manage the cookies of many companies and features that are used for advertising. To do this, use the corresponding user tools, available at https://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices. Most browsers also offer a so-called “do-not-track” function, which allows you to indicate that you do not want to be “tracked” by websites. When this feature is enabled, the browser tells ad networks, websites, and applications that you do not want to be tracked for behavioral advertising and the like.

For information and instructions on how to edit this feature, depending on your browser provider, see the links below:

  • Google Chrome
  • Mozilla Firefox
  • Edge (Microsoft)
  • Safari
  • Opera

Additionally, you can prevent loading of so-called scripts by default. NoScript allows JavaScripts, Java and other plug-ins to run only on trusted domains of your choice. Information and instructions on how to edit this feature are available from your browser vendor (e.g. for Mozilla Firefox at: https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/noscript/). Please note that if you disable cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

 

5. Hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (1und1). Personal data collected on this website is stored on the hoster’s servers. This may include IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, website accesses and other data generated via a website.  

We collect the listed data in order to ensure a smooth connection of the website and a technically error-free provision of our services. The processing of this data is absolutely necessary to provide you with the website. The legal basis for processing the data is our legitimate interest in the correct presentation and functionality of our website in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. 

We have concluded an order processing contract with the provider in accordance with the requirements of Art. 28 DSGVO, in which we oblige him to protect the data of our customers and not to pass them on to third parties. 

 

6. Third-party tools

a) Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We only use Google Analytics with IP anonymization activated. This means that the IP address of the user is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that a personal reference can be excluded.

Insofar as you have given your consent to this in accordance with Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a DSGVO/GDPR, the processing on this website is carried out for the purpose of website analysis.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. The terms of use of Google Analytics and information on data protection can be accessed via the following links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at URL https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Clicking on the following link prevents the collection by Google Analytics by setting a so-called opt-out cookie:

Deactivating Google Analytics For information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please see Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

b) Hotjar

Our website uses the web analytics service Hotjar provided by Hotjar Ltd. Hotjar Ltd. is a European company based in Malta (Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe, Tel.: +1 (855) 464-6788).

This tool can be used to track movements on the websites on which Hotjar is used (so-called heat maps). For example, it is possible to see how far users scroll and how often they click on which buttons. The tool also makes it possible to obtain feedback directly from website users. Most importantly, Hotjar’s services can improve the functionality of the Hotjar-based website by making it more user-friendly, more valuable, and easier to use for end users.

We take special care to protect your personal information when using this tool. For example, we can only track which buttons are clicked, mouse history, how far scrolled, device screen size, device type and browser information, geographic location (country only) and preferred language to display our website. Areas of the websites in which personal data of you or third parties are displayed are automatically hidden by Hotjar and are therefore not traceable at any time. In order to exclude a direct personal reference, IP addresses are only stored and processed anonymously. However, Hotjar uses various third-party services such as Google Analytics and Optimizely. It may therefore be the case that these services collect data transmitted by your browser as part of web page requests. This would be, for example, cookies or your IP address. In these exceptional cases, this processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO/GDPR on the basis of your consent for the purpose of statistical analysis of user behavior for optimization and marketing purposes.

Hotjar offers each user the option of using a “Do Not Track header” to prevent the use of the Hotjar tool so that no data about the visit to the respective website is recorded. This is a setting that all common browsers support in current versions. To do this, your browser sends a request to Hotjar with the instruction to deactivate the tracking of the respective user. If you use our websites with different browsers/computers, you will have to set up the “Do Not Track header” separately for each of these browsers/computers.

When visiting a Hotjar-based website, you can prevent Hotjar from collecting your data at any time by going to our opt-out page at https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/opt-out and clicking Disable Hotjar.

For more information about Hotjar Ltd and the Hotjar tool, please visit: https://www.hotjar.com.

The privacy policy of Hotjar Ltd. can be found at: https://www.hotjar.com/privacy.

c) YouTube

By playing the embedded videos, you agree to YouTube’s privacy policy. YouTube belongs to the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. (“Google”). Information on YouTube’s data protection can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

d) Elementor

The website was created using Elementor (Company: Elementor Ltd.). Elementor is a plugin in WordPress. The privacy policy of Elementor Inc can be found here: https://elementor.com/about/privacy/ and https://elementor.com/terms/.

e) HubSpot

On this website, we use HubSpot for our online marketing activities (see below under Forms, among other things). HubSpot is a software company from the USA with a branch in Ireland. Contact: HubSpot, 2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland, Phone: +353 1 5187500. Through standard contractual clauses according to Directive 95/46/EC, the lawful transfer of data from the EU to the USA/third countries is guaranteed by HubSpot. HubSpot is an integrated software solution that we use to cover various aspects of our online marketing. These include: Email marketing (newsletters as well as automated mailings, e.g. to provide downloads), social media publishing & reporting, reporting (e.g. traffic sources, hits, etc. …), contact management (e.g. user segmentation & CRM), landing pages and contact forms.

HubSpot is certified by TRUSTe for enterprise data protection, among other things. In addition, their data center solution meets compliance certifications such as ISO 27001, SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27018 and FedRAMP accreditation. There is a Data Processing Agreement between HubSpot and bluetelligence.

You can use cookie settings to prevent tracking of your data.

More information about the privacy policy of HubSpot

More information from HubSpot regarding EU data protection regulations

More information about the cookies used by HubSpot can be found here & here.

 

7. Existing web forms on the website

The following web forms can be found on our website, which you can use to contact us:

a. A form for requesting trial version, price information, web session

b. Form for making an online appointment (Microsoft Bookings)

c. Registration Webinar

d. Helpdesk registration/login

e. Newsletter registration

f. Form for eBook download

g. Contact form

Additional information forms: Integration ReCaptcha: An integration of ReCaptcha is used in the forms to exclude spam requests. This is to prevent search engine robots from filling out the forms and sending meaningless requests. In this case, before you can submit the form, you must agree to the ReCaptcha with a check mark.

a. A form for requesting trial version, price information, web session

The data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. These are:

  • E-mail address of the user (mandatory field)
  • First and last name (mandatory field)
  • Company (if applicable)
  • Telephone number (if applicable)
  • Message, if applicable.

When sending the message, the following data will also be saved: Date, time.

Legal basis for the processing of the transmitted data: Implementation of pre-contractual measures or a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO/GDPR as well as pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO/GDPR.

For the provision of the forms, we use HubSpot (for details see above under “Third-party tools”). HubSpot further processes your data and makes it available in the software. The data is encrypted in Frankfurt in the Google Cloud Platform (GCP). Only when this is done, the data is forwarded to US servers and stored there. By being encrypted, the data is encrypted and useless to third parties.

The entered data of the request will also be transferred to our CRM (Customer Relationship Management) and stored on the servers of ZOHO CORPORATION (ZOHO CORPORATION B. V., Beneluxlaan 4B, 3527 HT UTRECHT, The Netherlands) in the EU. We have an order processing agreement with ZOHO CORPORATION.

If you do not want data transfer with HubSpot, you should not fill out a form and contact us by phone or email.

b. Form for making an online appointment (Microsoft Bookings)

A web form is provided on our website that allows you to contact us to schedule a free individual web session on our products. If you take advantage of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. These data are:

  • E-mail address of the user (mandatory field)
  • First and last name (mandatory field)
  • Company (mandatory field)
  • Telephone number (optional)
  • Notes (optional)

When sending the message, the following data will also be saved: Date and time. The form is created via Microsoft Booking, whereby a data exchange takes place in the tool itself. Data centers are located in Berlin and Frankfurt. Legal basis for the processing of the transmitted data: Implementation of pre-contractual measures or a contract according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO/GDPR as well as according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO/GDPR.

The form is provided by Microsoft with the service Microsoft Bookings. Microsoft has invested in the operational procedures necessary to meet the stringent requirements of the model clauses for the transfer of personal data to data processors. Implementation of the provisions of the strict requirements have been met. More info of Microsoft EU standard clause: https://docs.microsoft.com/de-de/microsoft-365/compliance/offering-eu-model-clauses?view=o365-worldwide

The entered data of the request will also be transferred to our CRM (Customer Relationship Management) and stored on the servers of ZOHO CORPORATION (ZOHO CORPORATION B. V., Beneluxlaan 4B, 3527 HT UTRECHT, The Netherlands) in the EU. We have an order processing agreement with ZOHO CORPORATION.

c. Webinar registration

You have the option to register for webinars or recorded webinars. For this purpose, we use the service of GoToWebinar.

GoToWebinar is offered by the company LogMeIn: LogMeIn Ireland Limited

Bloodstone Building Block C, 70 Sir John Rogerson’s Quay, Dublin 2, Ireland. Locations and subcontractors of GoToWebinar’s data processing take place in Europe (Frankfurt, Amsterdam, Dublin). Data preservation/deletion is strictly controlled by SPOC – Security and Privacy Operational Controls and is recorded here. There is no disclosure to third parties. This is recorded in the existing Data Processing Addendum (DPA). The DPA has been adapted to cover the changes in the Privacy Shield agreement.

Official statement: https://www.logmeininc.com/de/legal/privacy-shield

If you are interested in a webinar and clicked on it, you will be redirected to a page provided by GoToWebinar. Here you can register for a LIVE webinar or for a recorded webinar. By entering your contact information (name, title, email address) you register for the webinar. The data will be processed by GoToWebinar and transmitted to bluetelligence. There is a Data Processing Agreement between bluetelligene and GoToWebinar (LogMeIn). Your data will only be stored in order to send you further information after the webinar. If you do not wish this, you can object to the processing of your personal data at any time in the case of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO/GDPR. If you generally do not want GoToWebinar to process your data, you should not register for a webinar.

Further information: https://www.logmeininc.com/de/trust

d. Registration / Login to the Helpdesk

You have the possibility to create a profile in our helpdesk so that you can submit tickets for troubleshooting and feature requests. Behind this is the provider Atlassian with the software JIRA and Confluence. There is a data processing agreement between Atlassian and bluetelligence. To create an account, we need your e-mail address and your first and last name. In addition, voluntary information may be provided (e.g. telephone number). Mandatory information provided for the purpose of registration is marked as mandatory in the input mask with an asterisk. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO/GDPR in the case of consent, or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO/GDPR if processing is necessary to provide the requested services. You can usually make a change and/or delete your user account, including the data you have provided, directly in your user account after logging in or by sending an e-mail to support@enterprise-glossary.de. 

e. Newsletter registration

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website with regular information about our offers and products, we require your e-mail address as mandatory information. Additional data is provided in order to address you personally in the newsletter or to identify you if you wish to exercise your rights as a data subject. For sending the newsletter, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that we will only send you our newsletter by e-mail and include it in the newsletter list once you have confirmed that you consent to the sending of newsletters. In the first step, you will receive an e-mail with a link that you can use to confirm that you, as the owner of the corresponding e-mail address, want to receive newsletters in the future. With the confirmation, you give us your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO/GDPR that we may use your personal data for the purpose of sending the desired newsletter.

When registering for the newsletter, we store, in addition to the e-mail address required for sending, the IP address through which you registered for the newsletter, as well as the date and time of registration and confirmation, in order to be able to track possible misuse at a later date.

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link included in each newsletter or by sending an e-mail to the responsible person named above. After unsubscribing, your e-mail address will be deleted from our newsletter distribution list immediately, unless you have expressly consented to the continued use of the collected data or the continued processing is otherwise permitted by law.

The newsletter form was created with the software HubSpot and the dispatch is carried out by HubSpot (details see above under “Third-party tools”).

f. Form for eBook download

The data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. These are:

  • Salutation (mandatory field)
  • First name (optional)
  • Last name (mandatory field)
  • E-mail address of the user (mandatory field)
  • Telephone number (optional)

When sending the message, the following data will also be saved: Date, time.

Legal basis for the processing of the transmitted data: Implementation of pre-contractual measures or a contract according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO/GDPR as well as according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO/GDPR.

For the provision of the forms, we use HubSpot (for details see above under “Third-party tools”). HubSpot further processes your data and makes it available in the software. The data is encrypted in Frankfurt in the Google Cloud Platform (GCP). Only when this is done, the data is forwarded to US servers and stored there. By being encrypted, the data is encrypted and useless to third parties.

If you do not want data transfer with HubSpot, you should not fill out a form and contact us by phone or email.

The data you enter for a request (e.g. email address) will also be transferred to our CRM (Customer Relationship Management) and stored on the servers of ZOHO CORPORATION (ZOHO CORPORATION B. V., Beneluxlaan 4B, 3527 HT UTRECHT, The Netherlands) in the EU. We have concluded an order processing agreement with ZOHO CORPORATION.

g. Contact form

The data entered in the input mask is transmitted to us and stored. These are:

  • E-mail address of the user (mandatory field)
  • First and last name (optional)
  • Message, if applicable

When sending the message, the following data will also be stored: Date, time.

Legal basis for the processing of the transmitted data: Implementation of pre-contractual measures or a contract according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO/GDPR as well as according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO/GDPR.

For the provision of the forms, we use HubSpot(for details see above under “Third-party tools”). HubSpot further processes your data and makes it available in the software. The data is encrypted in Frankfurt in the Google Cloud Platform (GCP). Only when this is done, the data is forwarded to US servers and stored there. By being encrypted, the data is encrypted and useless to third parties.

If you do not want data transfer with HubSpot, you should not fill out a form and contact us by phone or email.

The data you enter for a request (e.g. email address) will also be transferred to our CRM (Customer Relationship Management) and stored on the servers of ZOHO CORPORATION (ZOHO CORPORATION B. V., Beneluxlaan 4B, 3527 HT UTRECHT, The Netherlands) in the EU. We have entered into an order processing agreement with ZOHO CORPORATION

 

8. Data transfer and recipients

A transfer of your personal data to third parties does not take place unless

  • if we have explicitly referred to this in the description of the respective data processing.
  • if you have given your express consent to this in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO/GDPR,
  • the disclosure according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO/GDPR is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in the non-disclosure of your data,
  • in the event that a legal obligation exists for the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. c DSGVO/GDPR, and
  • as far as this is necessary for the processing of contractual relationships with you according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b DSGVO/GDPR.

We also use external service providers for the processing of our services, which we have carefully selected and commissioned in writing. They are bound by our instructions and are regularly monitored by us. These are service providers for web hosting, sending e-mails, and maintenance and care of our IT systems, etc. The service providers will not pass on this data to third parties. We have order processing contracts with these service providers in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO/GDPR.

 

9. Data security

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with Art. 32 DSGVO/GDPR, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing, as well as the varying likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, in order to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk. This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content.

 

10. Duration of storage of personal data

The duration of the storage of personal data is measured by the relevant statutory retention periods (e.g. from commercial law and tax law). After expiry of the respective period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted. If data is required for the fulfillment or initiation of a contract or if we have a legitimate interest in continuing to store it, the data will be deleted when it is no longer required for these purposes or you have exercised your right of revocation or objection.

 

11. Your rights

In the following, you will find information on which data subject rights the applicable data protection law grants you vis-à-vis the controller with regard to the processing of your personal data:

  • Right to information pursuant to Art. 15 DSGVO/GDPR:

The right to request information about your personal data processed by us pursuant to Art. 15 DSGVO/GDPR. In particular, you can request information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data have been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right to rectification, erasure, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right of complaint, the origin of your data if it has not been collected by us, and the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, and, if applicable, meaningful information about its details.

  • Right to rectification pursuant to Art. 16 DSGVO/GDPR:

The right to demand the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data stored by us without undue delay in accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO/GDPR.

  • Right to deletion pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO/GDPR:

The right to request erasure of your personal data stored by us pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO/GDPR, unless the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for compliance with a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest, or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

  • Right to restrict processing pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO/GDPR:

The right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art. 18 DSGVO/GDPR, insofar as the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful, but you object to its erasure and we no longer need the data, but you need it for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or you have objected to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO.

  • Right to information pursuant to Art. 19 DSGVO/GDPR:

If you have asserted the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing against us, we are obliged to inform all recipients of your personal data of this in accordance with Article 19 DSGVO/GDPR, unless the notification is impossible or involves disproportionate effort. You have the right vis-à-vis the controller to be informed about these recipients.

  • Right to data portability pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO/GDPR:

The right, pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO/GDPR, to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format or to request that it be transferred to another controller.

  • Right to lodge a complaint pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO/GDPR:

The right to complain to a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 DSGVO/GDPR. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of the federal state of our registered office stated above or, if applicable, that of your usual place of residence or workplace for this purpose.

  • Right to revoke consent given in accordance with Art. 7 (3) DSGVO/GDPR:

You have the right to revoke consent to the processing of data, once given, at any time with effect for the future. In the event of revocation, we will immediately delete the data concerned, unless further processing can be based on a legal basis for processing without consent. The revocation of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

 

12. Right of objection

Insofar as your personal data is processed by us on the basis of legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f DSGVO/GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO/GDPR, insofar as this is done for reasons arising from your particular situation. Insofar as the objection is directed against the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, you have a general right of objection without the requirement to specify a particular situation.

If you wish to exercise your right of revocation or objection, an e-mail to info@bluetelligence.de will suffice.

 

13. External links

Social networks (Facebook, Twitter, Xing, YouTube) are integrated on our website as links to the corresponding services. After clicking on the embedded text/image link, you will be redirected to the page of the respective provider. Only after the redirection is user information transmitted to the respective provider. From here on, the privacy policy of the respective pages in social media applies. For information on the handling of your personal data when using these websites, please refer to the respective privacy policy of the providers you use.

 

14. Reservation of right to make changes

We reserve the right to adapt or update this data protection declaration if necessary in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations. In this way, we can adapt it to the current legal requirements and take into account changes to our services, e.g. when introducing new services. The most current version applies to your visit to the website.

Status of this data protection declaration: 01.03.2022

© 2022 bluetelligence GmbH. All rights reserved.